Indian Institute of Technology Mandi › Construction Wing - IITMD

Infrastructure development for the laboratory at Room No. A17-02-15 and Provision of Light points in Construction Material Lab near A18 Building Storeroom at North campus of IIT Mandi

2h leftRef IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2043/2026-27/1535-37 dated 13-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.04 L
EMD
₹10,072
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
North Campus of IIT Mandi
District
Mandi
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175075

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfInfrastructure development for the laboratory at Room No. A17-02-15 and Provision of Light points in Construction Material Lab near A18 Building Storeroom at North campus of IIT Mandi1828.65 KB
  • BOQ_969101.xlsBoQ for financial bid438.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗