Estimate for construction of concrete lining of Attalan Minor from RD 55030-63880 and laying underground RCC pipeline in Escape Channel from RD 63880 - 65500 to connect the Attalan Minor tail with Kalwanoo Drain.
ClosedRef 10/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹99.35 L
- EMD
- ₹1.99 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Patiala
- District
- Patiala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 147001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD2760.08 KB
- BOQ_346972.xlsBOQ256 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗