Public Works Department › CE/SE/M2-M23 › EE/M233

A/R and M/O various roads under SRD Project Division-II, PWD, New Delhi, during 2026-27. (SH- Provision of inspection Vehicle for use of Executive Engineer, SRD Project Division-II, PWD, Delhi.)

2d leftRef 16/EE/S.R.D. Project Divn-II/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.76 L
EMD
₹19,515
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Executive Engineer, SRD Project DIV.-II, PWD
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110002

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3011.34 KB
  • BOQ_396669.xlsBOQ320 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗