Construction of PCC Road Over Existing Road Cross drain and drain at Lohardaga Industrial Area JIADA
3d leftRef NIT No.- JIIDCO/44/2026-27 (Sl.no.II)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.89 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Lohardaga Industrial area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 835302
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit971.9 KB
- BOQ_159423.xlsboq416 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD3257.35 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗