PWD

A.R and M.O Rohru Sungri Bahli Taklech Nogli road Km. 27.000 to 80.000

2d leftRef PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Repair to Kilometer stones, Grass Bush cutting and white washing in Km. 53.000 to 67.000

Key details

Tender value
₹3.52 L
EMD
₹7,000
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
172001

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT293.92 KB
  • BOQ_211451.xlsBOQ7448 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD2791 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗