Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum) › Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kollam) › Executive Engineer (PH Division Kollam)

State Plan-RWSS To Poruvazhy-Improvement of Rural water Supply Scheme - Supply and Installation of 60 HP VT Pump set with all accessories at Bunglawil west Pump House in Poruvazhy Panchayath-General Civil Work

12h leftRef 30/Retender 6/2787/2026-27/EE/PHDNK
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.74 L
EMD
₹41,840
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Poruvazhy-Benglowil west
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
691001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice47.34 KB
  • NIT.pdfTender Documents NIT495.57 KB
  • SPECIALCONDITIONSSUPPLY.pdfGeneral Special condition34.62 KB
  • BOQ_1461872.xlsTender Schedule BOQ303.5 KB
  • SPECIALCONDITIONPUMPSET.pdfAdditional Special Condition30.78 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗