Kerala State Electricity Board › Supply Chain Management

Procurement of 84 Nos. of 110kV Station Class Polymer Housed Surge Arresters

1h leftRef KSEB/CESCM/2026-27/00032 dated 31.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹35.66 L
EMD
₹35,660
Tender fee
₹9,468
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Any where in Kerala
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695004

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender79.26 KB
  • GCC00032.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract163.96 KB
  • 110kVLightningArrester00032.pdfSingle Part Tender Document484.72 KB
  • BOQ_1460882.xlsBoQ280 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗