NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-3

AMC for Thermo Gravimetric Analyser Make ELTRA Sulphur Analyzer and Retsch Sieve Shaker for a period of one year

20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331859
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Serv - Others
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Service
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Barh Super Thermal Power Station
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
803213

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAMC for Thermo Gravimetric Analyser Make ELTRA Sulphur Analyzer and Retsch Sieve Shaker for a period of one year913.19 KB
  • Tenderdoc.rarTender Documents7461.29 KB
  • BOQ_114565.xlsBOQ377.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗