Improvement with hotmixing of Rural Roads for length of 1.775 K.Ms, painting of kerb stone and parapet wall, laying of pavers from Taleigao Junction to Croma, Magsons store, Fern Residency in Taleigao Constituency in Tiswadi Taluka.
2d leftRef PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/15/Line3
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.49 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.97 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Office of Executive Engineer,WD.II(R),PWD,Panaji.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice661.33 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCircular65andCircular2492000.16 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfCircular5302915.49 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfCircular631481.24 KB
- BOQ_31817.xlsImprovement with hotmixing of Rural Roads for length of 1.775 K.Ms, painting of kerb stone and parapet wall, laying of pavers from Taleigao Junction to Croma, Magsons store, Fern Residency in Taleigao Constituency in Tiswadi Taluka.306.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗