PHE › CE PHE Kashmir › Mech Circle North Srinagar › Ground Water Division

AMC for the 550-200 and 575-225 Diesel Powered Screw Air (Elgi) Compressors.

13h leftRef Detailed/ Fresh e-NIT No 17 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 L
EMD
₹6,000
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Services
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
5 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Nowshera Ground Water Division Srinagr
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190011

Dates

Published
25 May 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
25 May 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 May 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed e-NIT2282.79 KB
  • BOQ_1005812.xlsFinancial COver415.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗