Construction of 10 beded PHC Building(Single Storied) including Ten(10) nos Staff Quarter (Type I 4 nos Type II 4 nos and Type III 2 nos) Kitchen Morgue Garage and Generator with Driver Room in place of Existing Kamalnagar PHC
3d leftRef 08B/DNIeT/SE-IV/ PWD(RandB)/ 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SH Construction of Generator Garage cum Driver room including site development at Kamalnagar PHC Complex Boxanagar Sonamura Sepahijala District Tripura (Building portion including internal water supply and sanitary installation) Balance work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹54.49 L
- EMD
- ₹1.09 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Building
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Sonamura
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799131
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT-191613.31 KB
- DNIeT08BKamalnagarPHC.pdfDNIeT-08B3323.49 KB
- BOQ_77832.xlsBOQ526.5 KB
- IMG_20260828_0004.pdfAddl08B512.33 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗