Supply and operation of Mobile toilets in Main Plant area at PVUNL
16h leftRef PVUNL/Patratu/9900332373
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 829119
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT579.85 KB
- TenderDocs.rarTender Documents9564.93 KB
- BOQ_114577.xlsBOQ314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗