Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD › Mandsaur-Nagar Parishad Piplya Mandi - UAD

Purchasing of water works items for year 2025-2026 pipliyamandi ,Dist Mandsaur

ClosedRef 1030
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
206 days
Bid validity
15 days
Location
Office of Nagar Parishad Pipliyamandi Dist Mandsau
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
458664

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1058.35 KB
  • BOQ_637956.xlsBOQ407 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗