Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates - DRDO

Arboriculture Services to Arbo Assets at Technical Area ACEM, Site Guest House, EMU Office, RCMA and Guest House Ojhar and Grass Turfing Over Traverase of Certain Process Building at ACEM, Nasik

ClosedRef CCEESTS/ENQ/NSK/ARBO-01/ 139/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹75.60 L
EMD
₹1.51 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ACEM, Nasik
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
422207

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT, Tender Enquiry, Annexures and Appendix1563.33 KB
  • BOQ_968241.xlsPrice Bid232.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗