Construction of Mini CSC Toilet at Anjukottai Panchayat Union Middle School in Anjukottai Panchayat
19h leftRef T6/2308/2026 dated 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Thiruvadanai block
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 623407
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice605.89 KB
- BOQ_836458.xlsboq327 KB
- Anjukottai.pdfTender document478.08 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗