DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA › Provisioning Directorate,FHQ,SSB,MHA

Construction of 05 Nos WCs Units and Replacement of old roofs of SOs Barrack at SHQ (Spl Ops) Srinagar (JK) under SRE.

ClosedRef 25/SSB/SHQ/Srinagar/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.58 L
EMD
₹47,166
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
SHQ (Spl Ops) Srinagar (JK)
District
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
FHQ SSB New Delhi Block V Sec 1 RK Puram New Delhi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents11448.02 KB
  • BOQ_970320.xlsBOQ375 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗