Laying of 110mm dai 6kg/cm2 PVC Pipe Line at Ibrahim Nagar Simmbal ka paide ward 36, kaziwala Near Samudayik Shochalya ward no 67, Idgaha Colony Near Madina Masjid ward No 31 and Manoharpur Kakkar Benqut holl ward No 9
ClosedRef WW/821/CFC/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.34 L
- EMD
- ₹73,426
- Tender fee
- ₹826
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Nagar Nigam Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 247001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3803.8 KB
- BOQ_2218352.xlsFinancial257.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗