Strengthening of Sewer Line Extention Work at DRSTUAoA Nainital Priority 01
22h leftRef 2172/E-Tender/06 Date 10-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹63,300
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UTTARAKHAND JAL S
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263001
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- EE UJS NTL
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT305.49 KB
- 01.pdfETD1745.73 KB
- BOQ_116637.xlsBoQ254 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗