Mormugoa Port Trust › Civil Engineering Department

Operation and maintenance of 1200 M3 capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at Headland for a period of two years (2026-2028)

ClosedRef CE/49/2026

Key details

Tender value
₹48.49 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Headland
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403804

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Online Tender561.62 KB
  • Tender_document.pdfTender Document5702.4 KB
  • BOQ_968396.xlsPrice Bid (BOQ)362.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗