E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE JAISALMER - MES › AGE (I) Pokaran - MES

Provn Of Visitors Room At No 1/1 CI DET Southern Command INT Batallion

17h leftRef 8406/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.46 L
EMD
₹18,930
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
POKARAN
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
345021

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT395.3 KB
  • tenderl.pdftenderl696.05 KB
  • tenderll.pdftenderll567.34 KB
  • tenderlll.pdftenderlll624.22 KB
  • appxc.pdfappxc681.58 KB
  • credit.pdfcredit358.89 KB
  • BOQ_880151.xlsboq401 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗