BCD EinC › BCD CE › BCD SE CHOTANAGPUR › BCD EE, CHAIBASA.

Renovation of Birsa Munda Indoor Badminton Stadium Chaibasa under Sadar Block in the district of West Singhbhum

3d leftRef BCD/EE,Building Div.Chaibasa- 30/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹77.74 L
EMD
₹1.55 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Chaibasa
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
833201

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 06:25 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 06:25 am
Document download until
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 06:25 am
Bid submission closes
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Tender Notice314.34 KB
  • F-2-30.pdfF-2 All Tender Documents3940.29 KB
  • BOQ_159611.xlsBOQ355 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗