E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES › CWE PATHANKOT - MES

CWE/P-28/2026-27

20h leftRef CWE/P-28/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES TO MD AND OTM ACCN OF DHANGU AND BHADORIYA MIL COMPLEX UNDER GE SOUTH PATHANKOT

Key details

Tender value
₹1.00 Cr
EMD
₹1.75 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE SOUTH PATHANKOT
District
Pathankot
State
Punjab
Pincode
145001

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 10:10 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1191.14 KB
  • Tender28.pdfTender documents13615.06 KB
  • BOQ_876101.xlsRevised BOQ403.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗