Construction of Guestroom including Lobby,Kitchen and Bathroom at Surnikund near Shankhpal Temple Pyt Bhattan
ClosedRef NIT NO 41 OF REW RAMBAN 2026 27 BLOCK GANDHRI UNDER HEAD ABDP/APDP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AS PER NIT
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.50 L
- EMD
- ₹49,000
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- RAMBAN
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182144
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDERNOTICE3148.65 KB
- BOQ_1077560.xlsBOQ328 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗