Supply of Chain Clamp Flange Fittings
16h leftRef I-I/ET-TPT/GTE/26011/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹58,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ITER-India Lab Building, IPR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 382428
Dates
- Published
- 23 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 23 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender642.42 KB
- Annexure-A.pdfAnnexure-A Scope of Supply, Work, Technical Specifications and Terms and conditions of contract622.2 KB
- BOQ_963915.xlsPrice Bid348.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗