FOREST DEPARTMENT › Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu › CF East Circle Jammu › Bilawar Forest Division

Planting of Polybags Plants in Co. 5/Rkt Rehan of Ramkot Range under CAMPA 2026-27

2d leftRef 32 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per Pdf

Key details

Tender value
₹69,600
EMD
₹1,392
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ramkot Range
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184203

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per Pdf452.51 KB
  • BOQ_1086398.xlsAs per BOQ242.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗