Odisha State Civil Supplies Corp. Ltd. › CSO cum DM Khurda

Selection and Appointment of transport contractors for transportation of Paddy from Paddy Purchase Centers (PPCs) / Mandis to Rice Mill points of Jatni Block for the KMS 2025-26.

19h leftRef 3617 DT 14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹46,511
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Handling and Transportation
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jatni
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
752056

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the District Manager,OSCSC Ltd, Khordha

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDTCN2440.56 KB
  • BOQ_606474.xlsboq317.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗