Delhi Development Authority › CE-Electrical-DDA › EE(EI)/ED-13-Near Hasanpur Depot-DDA

Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance (O and M) for 25 years of Net meter connected ground mounted solar Carport Power plant of 2.2 MWp (2.2 MW AC Capacity) at DDA Baansera Park opposite ISBT Sarai Kale Khan

1h leftRef 01/EE/ELD-13/DDA/25-26 Re-Invited2
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹17.20 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
As per NIT documents.
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110092

Dates

Published
18 Jul 2026, 06:07 am
Document download from
18 Jul 2026, 12:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
23 Jul 2026, 06:07 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o CE(Hort.), 16th Floor Vikas Minar Delhi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 01 RFS (Re-Invited) -24978.64 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPublication RFS (Re-Invited) -26292.86 KB
  • BOQ_964800.xlsPrice Bid251 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗