Replacement of DG Set 62 5 KVA by 82 5 KVA with allied accessories
ClosedRef AE/TENDER/2026-27/DGSET
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Replacement of DG Set 62.5 KVA by 82.5 KVA with allied accessories.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹46,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- KHADKI CANTONMENT AREA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 411003
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:09 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER ADVERTISEMENT3319.95 KB
- SPECIALCONDITIONS.pdfSPECIAL CONDITIONS402.08 KB
- TENDGSET.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT360.47 KB
- BOQ_969014.xlsFINANCIAL BOQ233.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗