Name of Work - Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure assets in CP Division During 2026-27. SH- Repairing and rectification of drainage system at Hanuman Road and other location in the area under CP Division.
2h leftRef 24/EE(CP)2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.28 L
- EMD
- ₹16,560
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CP DIVISION
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110084
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdftender1522.01 KB
- BOQ_396122.xlsboq302 KB
- nit24.pdfnit1506.57 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗