SELECTION OF AGENCY For MECHANIZED AND MANUAL SWEEPING OF ROADS IN MC PALWAL
ClosedRef 2026/SWEEPING/AUG/5
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹113.34 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.27 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solid Waste Management
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender
- Period of work
- 1825 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Palwal
- District
- Palwal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121102
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Municipal Council Palwal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT5560.68 KB
- BOQ_618664.xlsBOQ288.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗