Tender for Complete spray painting of 160MVA, 63MVA, 50 MVA, 40 MVA Transformers which installed at various EHV Substations under Testing Division Ratlam.
2d leftRef T-09/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.40 L
- EMD
- ₹8,700
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Various EHV Substation under Testing Dn. Ratlam
- District
- Ratlam
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 457001
Dates
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026, 02:27 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 02:27 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT863.47 KB
- TENDER.pdfTender Document1501.69 KB
- BOQ_638139.xlsBOQ288.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗