UP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Selection of an agency for Operation and Maintenance of Nana Rao Peshwa Smarak Park, Bithoor on Management Contract

2d leftRef Tourist Bungalows/06/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹41,000
Tender fee
₹12,980
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bithoor
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
209217

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Paryatan Bhawan, Gomti Nagar

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT153.48 KB
  • Technical_Proposal_Bithoor.pdfTechnical Proposal818.19 KB
  • Vol-II_Bithoor.pdfDraft Agreement (Vol-II)967.74 KB
  • BOQ_2212990.xlsFinancial Proposal (BoQ)319.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗