SICOP › SICOP Jammu › GM- Projects Jammu

RATE CONTRACT for Conducting Survey Contouring Preparation of detailed DPR and Digital Layout for Development and Plotting at different sites of Proposed Industrial Estates in various Districts of Jammu Province of JK UT

15h leftRef (SHORT) eTender Notice No. SICOP/DEV/PEJ/2026-27/146 Dated 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
GANGYAL JAMMU
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180010

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT146553.1 KB
  • SBD146Consultancy2026.pdfSBD1463250.32 KB
  • BOQ_1072428.xlsBOQ146234 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗