PWD › Chief Engineer South Kashmir › Pulwama-Shopian Circle › Awantipora Division

FORSS2627100236-Construction of Watch tower at Gulshanpora, Tral, Range Awantipora..

Closing within the hourRef 99/EEA/RNB of 2026-27/5071-81 dated 20-08-2026

Key details

Tender value
₹14.35 L
EMD
₹28,700
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
AWANTIPORA
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192122

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf99/EEA/RNB of 2026-27/5071-81 dated 20-08-2026771.23 KB
  • BOQ_1075041.xls99/EEA/RNB of 2026-27/5071-81 dated 20-08-2026343 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗