Telecommunications Consultants India Limited › Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan › Telecom Consultancy Division - TCIL

Selection of Partner for MPLS-IP based Access and Aggregation Network in BSNL

2d leftRef TCIL/ITTII/173/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Selection of Partner for MPLS-IP based Access and aggregation Network in BSNL

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50.00 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Goods
Product category
Electronics Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
210 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 12:35 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSelection of Partner for MPLS-IP based Access and Aggregation Network in BSNL1143.97 KB
  • EOI.pdfSelection of Partner for MPLS-IP based Access and Aggregation Network in BSNL1128.05 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗