Beautification Work Sohrai Painting on Elevated Corridor in Ranchi city from km 0.00 to km 3.570 of NH 75 including down ramp on NH 23 from km 0.000 to km 0.610 in the State of Jharkhand
14h leftRef NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2026-27/23
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.15 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.31 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- RO-Ranchi
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834002
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT196.43 KB
- Tenderdocuments23.rarTender Documents1569.87 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗