Bodoland Territorial Council › Panchayat and Rural Development-BTC

Construction of ICBP road from Bhergaon Dimakuchi PWD road to Sasanghat connecting road via Nikul Baglari House to Prosonna Baglari House AC 128448114 under the Award of 15th FC Untied Grant for the financial year 2025-26 during 2026-27.

7d leftRef DPRD/BTC/(15th FC)UT(X)/Udl-08/2026/10

Work description

DPRD/BTC/(15th FC)UT(X)/Udl-08/2026/10

Key details

Tender value
₹48.43 L
EMD
₹96,850
Tender fee
₹969
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bhergaon Udalguri
District
Udalguri
State
Assam
Pincode
784509

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPress Notice1743.66 KB
  • SBD_46.pdfStandard Bidding Document1678.75 KB
  • BOQ_84167.xlsBill of Quantity346.5 KB
  • FOB_46.pdfForm of Bid142.21 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗