NIT 03 (26-27)HP-II/ Item 01
4d leftRef NIT 03 (2026-27)/HP-II
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Deployment of staff for the work of Operation and Maintenance of Delhi Cantonment BPS and Rising Mains emanating from Haiderpur WTP to Delhi Cantonment BPS and from Delhi Cantonment BPS to Deer Park Palam and Mahipalpur UGR.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹51,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- EE(EnM)HP-II
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110085
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT03HP-II532.59 KB
- BOQ_396762.xlsBOQ299 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗