Desilting the existing U drain along service road of NH45A road from Iyanarkoil Street to Cross Culvert near 100ft RTO -Eastern side and from Hasan Honda to CSB-Bank-Western side of Puducherry -Cuddalore road (NH32) in Puducherry for the year 2026
10d leftRef 12/PW/NH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Desilting the existing U drain along service road of NH45A road from Iyanarkoil Street to Cross Culvert near 100ft RTO-Eastern side and from Hasan Honda to CSB-Bank-Western side of Puducherry -Cuddalore road (NH32) in Puducherry for the year 2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.40 L
- EMD
- ₹4,794
- Tender fee
- ₹525
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- cuddalore road
- District
- Not published
- State
- Puducherry
- Pincode
- 605004
Dates
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:15 am
- Document download from
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:15 am
- Document download until
- 14 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNew Online Bid Instructions356.54 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfPress Notice1064.61 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT2346.85 KB
- BOQ_23276.xlsSchedule A (BOQ)349.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗