Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates - DRDO

Management Services at Scientist Hostel at Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad

15h leftRef CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/TF-05/ 50//2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹37.38 L
EMD
₹74,764
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kanchanbagh
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
500058

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT, Tender Enquiry, Annexures and Appendix1603.46 KB
  • BOQ_968823.xlsPrice Bid263.5 KB
  • Training_Manual_TF.pdfTransit Facility Training Manual434.99 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗