E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES › CWE (AF) KHERIA - MES

REPAIR / MAINTENANACE OF HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, HT CABLES, HT OH LINES, VCBs, TRANSFORMER AND CONNECTED WORK AT TECH AREA UNDER GE (AF) ADM AREA AT AF STN AGRA

22h leftRef 80026-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.99 L
EMD
₹79,980
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) Adm Area, Agra
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282008

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents517.19 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents1745.06 KB
  • BOQ_878791.xlsBOQ313.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗