Renovation / Upgradation of various Toilets Block at Sub Jail Fazilka
ClosedRef 06/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Renovation / Upgradation of Various Toilets Blocks at Sub Jail Fazilka.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹13,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Fazilka
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152123
Dates
- Published
- 17 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice06464.91 KB
- DNITBOQ011.pdfDNITBOQ0112390.36 KB
- BOQ_346493.xlsPricebid011239 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗