Engagement of user fee agency through ETender at Katoghan FP at Km. 120.500 stretch from Km 94.145 to Km 158.00 for the Rampur Thariwan Kokhraj Sec on NH2 in the state of Uttar Pradesh
2d leftRef NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ 1.561 /CB/Katoghan FP
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹118.32 Cr
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI HQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110075
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1220.98 KB
- KATOGHAN.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS7156.41 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗