Ministry of Mines › Mineral Exploration Corporation Limited › Central Head Quarters,MECL › Materials Division,CHQ,MECL

Epoxy Flooring Work for CNC Machine Cabins (3 Nos) at CMC Workshop, Utility Complex, MECL, Nagpur.

ClosedRef 192/MECL/CIVIL/UC/EPOXY/25-26

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,530
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Utility Complex, MECL, Seminary Hills,Nagpur.
District
Nagpur
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
440006

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER231.62 KB
  • FEE.pdfTender Fee and EMD194.19 KB
  • TENDERELIGIBILITYANDQUALIFYINGCONDITIONSFORCONTRACTORS.pdfTENDER ELIGIBILITY AND QUALIFYING CONDITIONS FOR CONTRACTORS284.31 KB
  • 192ETD.pdfEntire Tender Documents1001.13 KB
  • BOQ_966989.xlsBOQ355.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗