Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Barnala Canal Ground Water Div - Barnala

ESTIMATE FOR PROTECTION WALL AT RD 8250 U S OF SUB MINOR NO 7 OF HANDIAYA MINOR

2d leftRef 07/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.47 L
EMD
₹8,944
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
canal rest house, handiaya 148107
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
148107

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
canal rest house, handiaya 148107

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit2090.83 KB
  • boq.xlsboq52.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗