Health and Medical Education › JK MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORP LTD

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SET UP, OPERATIONS, MANAGEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF TELE/E-ICUS IN NEW GMCS ON PPP MODE

1h leftRef NIT/JKMSCL/TELE-ICU/2026/700 DATED 09/07/2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Goods
Product category
Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jammu and kashmir
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190018

Dates

Published
9 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
9 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
15 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2196.2 KB
  • BOQ_1022596.xlsAs Per e Bid Document268.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗