Leasing Out Non-Functional Mahru Rest House
ClosedRef 04/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹80,000
- EMD
- ₹4,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 2555 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Patiala
- District
- Patiala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 147001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Apr 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Apr 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Apr 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Apr 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Devigarh Patiala Division
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD1144.87 KB
- BOQ_339071.xlsBOQ289.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗