E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES › CWE BIKANER - MES

Spl Repair to recoupment of surveyed off furniture items for Md Accn at Bikaner Mil Stn under GE (N) Bikaner

19h leftRef CA No CWE BKN-Token No 100/2025-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.97 L
EMD
₹33,940
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Bikaner
District
Bikaner
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
334001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT273.93 KB
  • BOQ_878852.xlsBOQ318.5 KB
  • Tender_100_25_26_2nd_Call.pdfTender Documents571.63 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗