Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Ambala Sadar

Construction of street from house no. 1428 to h. no.1398 (D-Plan)Recall

16h leftRef 20262249D3E4 78FA 44A2 BD64 0DA85276C62F1594ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.71 L
EMD
₹11,423
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ambala Sadar
District
Ambala
State
Haryana
Pincode
133001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC708 KB
  • BOQ_623029.xlsBOQDOC309 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗