Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Sri Muktsar Sahib Canal and GW Div At GDB

Relining of FerozepurFeeder from RD 104500-107184

14h leftRef Tendering Notice No 8597
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.50 Cr
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ferozepur
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152101

Dates

Published
30 Oct 2025, 11:30 am
Document download from
30 Oct 2025, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Oct 2025, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT885.98 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfdocument1288.42 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfsbd1860.91 KB
  • BOQ_310038.xlsBOQ326 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗